118 Victory St Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $83,100
- Last sale
- $63,101Nov 6, 2003
- Built
- —
- Size
- 867 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3604
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 41X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1.5S-F-F-1UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 867
- Acreage
- 0.09 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $48,200
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $34,900
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $83,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,226
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1994–20033events19942003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $63,101
Deed recorded
-86% vs 1995Per sq ft$73Held8.1 yrsSq ft867NU codeBankruptcy (13)RecordedNov 20, 2003 - 8 years
- $444,009
Deed recorded
Held12 mo
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,226 | +2.6% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2023 | $7,044 | -0.1% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $7,051 | +0.3% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $7,029 | +1.3% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | +0.6% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $6,901 | +0.5% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $6,864 | +2.3% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $6,713 | +0.0% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $6,712 | +2.9% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $6,525 | +1.8% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $6,410 | +1.3% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2013 | $6,327 | -0.4% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2012 | $6,353 | +4.6% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2011 | $6,076 | +2.3% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2010 | $5,939 | +1.5% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2009 | $5,851 | +9.2% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2008 | $5,358 | +0.4% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2007 | $5,338 | +6.2% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2006 | $5,027 | +9.0% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2005 | $4,614 | +7.3% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2004 | $4,300 | +4.9% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2003 | $4,098 | +5.4% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2002 | $3,889 | +3.1% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2001 | $3,773 | -1.7% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 2000 | $3,839 | +8.7% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 1999 | $3,532 | -0.5% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 1998 | $3,548 | -0.7% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 1997 | $3,573 | +5.7% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 1996 | $3,382 | +6.0% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 1995 | $3,191 | +16.7% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 1994 | $2,734 | 0.0% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 1993 | $2,734 | +8.2% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 1992 | $2,526 | +2.4% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 1991 | $2,468 | 0.0% | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
| 1990 | $2,468 | — | $48,200 | $34,900 | $83,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 101 Hillcrest Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 105 Hillcrest Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 107 Hillcrest Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 111 Hillcrest Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 115 Hillcrest Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 119 Hillcrest Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 123 Hillcrest Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 125 Hillcrest Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 121 Bonna Villa Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 129 Bonna Villa Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 126 Victory St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11.01
- Victory Street, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
