119 Victory St Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $102,900
- Last sale
- —Dec 10, 1983
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,080 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3605
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 37.5X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-F-O-1UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,080
- Acreage
- 0.09 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $47,400
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $55,500
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $102,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,947
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,947 | +2.6% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $8,723 | -0.1% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $8,731 | +0.3% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $8,703 | +1.3% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $8,592 | +0.6% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $8,545 | +0.5% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $8,500 | +2.3% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $8,312 | +0.0% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $8,311 | +2.9% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $8,080 | +1.8% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $7,937 | +1.3% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2013 | $7,835 | -0.4% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2012 | $7,867 | +4.6% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2011 | $7,524 | +2.3% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2010 | $7,354 | +1.5% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2009 | $7,245 | +9.2% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2008 | $6,635 | +0.4% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2007 | $6,609 | +6.2% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2006 | $6,224 | +9.0% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2005 | $5,713 | +21.7% | $47,400 | $55,500 | $102,900 |
| 2004 | $4,693 | +4.9% | $47,400 | $43,300 | $90,700 |
| 2003 | $4,473 | +5.4% | $47,400 | $43,300 | $90,700 |
| 2002 | $4,245 | +3.1% | $47,400 | $43,300 | $90,700 |
| 2001 | $4,118 | -1.7% | $47,400 | $43,300 | $90,700 |
| 2000 | $4,190 | +8.7% | $47,400 | $43,300 | $90,700 |
| 1999 | $3,855 | -0.5% | $47,400 | $43,300 | $90,700 |
| 1998 | $3,873 | -0.7% | $47,400 | $43,300 | $90,700 |
| 1997 | $3,900 | +5.7% | $47,400 | $43,300 | $90,700 |
| 1996 | $3,691 | +6.0% | $47,400 | $43,300 | $90,700 |
| 1995 | $3,483 | +16.7% | $47,400 | $43,300 | $90,700 |
| 1994 | $2,984 | 0.0% | $47,400 | $43,300 | $90,700 |
| 1993 | $2,984 | +8.2% | $47,400 | $43,300 | $90,700 |
| 1992 | $2,757 | +2.4% | $47,400 | $43,300 | $90,700 |
| 1991 | $2,694 | 0.0% | $47,400 | $43,300 | $90,700 |
| 1990 | $2,694 | — | $47,400 | $43,300 | $90,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 107 Victory St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 111 Victory St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 115 Victory St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 123 Victory St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 141 Bonna Villa Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 145 Bonna Villa Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 149 Bonna Villa Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 153 Bonna Villa Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 182 Cavell St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 180 Cavell St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
