Skip to content

230 Hillcrest Terr

Roselle, NJ 07203

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2021

Property Information

Block3701
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-O-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,400
29%
Improvement Value:$117,000
71%
Total Assessment$164,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,295+2.6%
2024$13,936-0.1%
2023$13,949+67.1%
2022$8,348+1.3%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures3

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$350,000

From: BELL, ROBERT & MONSURAT

To: GONZALEZ, EDGAR GONZALEZ

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 6399, Page 2140NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/29/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$312,500

From: T & F PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS INC, T & F PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS INC

To: BELL, ROBERT, BELL, ROBERT

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 6303, Page 415Recorded1/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900

From: GROUNDFLOOR PROPERTIES GA, INC, GROUNDFLOOR PROPERTIES GA, INC

To: T & F PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS, INC, T & F PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS, INC

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 6278, Page 231NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/1/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF, UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: GROUNDFLOOR PROPERTIES GA, INC, GROUNDFLOOR PROPERTIES GA, INC

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 6212, Page 779NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025001-16

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000

From: AHOMG, LLC, AHOMG, LLC

To: KERRIGAN CONSTRUCTION,LLC, KERRIGAN CONSTRUCTION,LLC

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 6102, Page 904NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF, UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: 230 HILLCREST TER, LLC, 230 HILLCREST TER, LLC

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 6062, Page 885NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/11/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017333-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure