136 W 2nd Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $193,600
- Last sale
- $443,000Apr 6, 2006
- Built
- 2
- Size
- 3,194 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3802
- Lot
- 21
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-FALO2UG-2F
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,194
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,600
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $129,000
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $193,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,834
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1902–20093events19022009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- $443,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$139Sq ft3,194RecordedApr 25, 2006 - 104 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,834 | +2.6% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $16,411 | -0.1% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $16,427 | +0.3% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $16,375 | +1.3% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $16,166 | +0.6% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $16,077 | +0.5% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $15,991 | +2.3% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2017 | $15,639 | +0.0% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $15,637 | +2.9% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2015 | $15,201 | +1.8% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2014 | $14,932 | +1.3% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2013 | $14,741 | -0.4% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2012 | $14,801 | +4.6% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2011 | $14,156 | +2.3% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2010 | $13,837 | +1.5% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2009 | $13,631 | +9.2% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2008 | $12,483 | +2.4% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2007 | $12,185 | +6.3% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2006 | $11,461 | +9.2% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2005 | $10,499 | +51.9% | $64,600 | $129,000 | $193,600 |
| 2004 | $6,911 | +5.1% | $64,600 | $73,800 | $138,400 |
| 2003 | $6,576 | +5.6% | $64,600 | $73,800 | $138,400 |
| 2002 | $6,227 | +3.2% | $64,600 | $73,800 | $138,400 |
| 2001 | $6,033 | -1.8% | $64,600 | $73,800 | $138,400 |
| 2000 | $6,144 | +9.1% | $64,600 | $73,800 | $138,400 |
| 1999 | $5,632 | -4.7% | $64,600 | $73,800 | $138,400 |
| 1998 | $5,910 | -0.7% | $64,600 | $73,800 | $138,400 |
| 1997 | $5,951 | +5.7% | $64,600 | $73,800 | $138,400 |
| 1996 | $5,633 | +6.0% | $64,600 | $73,800 | $138,400 |
| 1995 | $5,315 | +16.7% | $64,600 | $73,800 | $138,400 |
| 1994 | $4,553 | 0.0% | $64,600 | $73,800 | $138,400 |
| 1993 | $4,553 | +8.2% | $64,600 | $73,800 | $138,400 |
| 1992 | $4,207 | +2.4% | $64,600 | $73,800 | $138,400 |
| 1991 | $4,110 | 0.0% | $64,600 | $73,800 | $138,400 |
| 1990 | $4,110 | — | $64,600 | $73,800 | $138,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 159 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 151 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2.01
- 149-1/2 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2.02
- 149 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 145 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 141-143 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 139 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 137 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 133 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8 (X)
- 133 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 129 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 123 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
