634 E 1st Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $171,200
- Last sale
- $145,000Mar 19, 1999
- Built
- 2
- Size
- 2,380 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 404
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2S-B-O-1AG-3FH
- Dwellings
- 3
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,380
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,000
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $106,200
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $171,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,886
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1902–20103events19022010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 12 years
- $145,000
Deed recorded
- 97 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,886 | +2.6% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $14,513 | -0.1% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $14,526 | +0.3% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $14,480 | +1.3% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $14,295 | +0.6% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $14,216 | +0.5% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $14,141 | +2.3% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $13,830 | +0.0% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $13,828 | +2.9% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2015 | $13,443 | +1.8% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2014 | $13,205 | +1.3% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2013 | $13,035 | -0.4% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2012 | $13,088 | +4.6% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2011 | $12,518 | +2.3% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2010 | $12,236 | +1.5% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2009 | $12,054 | +9.2% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2008 | $11,039 | +0.4% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2007 | $10,996 | +6.2% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2006 | $10,356 | +9.0% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2005 | $9,505 | +7.3% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2004 | $8,858 | +4.9% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2003 | $8,444 | +5.4% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2002 | $8,012 | +3.1% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2001 | $7,772 | +1.5% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 2000 | $7,659 | +9.0% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 1999 | $7,026 | -0.5% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 1998 | $7,060 | -0.7% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 1997 | $7,112 | +1.0% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 1996 | $7,043 | +6.2% | $65,000 | $106,200 | $171,200 |
| 1995 | $6,631 | +17.5% | $65,000 | $114,200 | $179,200 |
| 1994 | $5,646 | 0.0% | $65,000 | $114,200 | $179,200 |
| 1993 | $5,646 | +8.6% | $65,000 | $114,200 | $179,200 |
| 1992 | $5,198 | +2.5% | $65,000 | $114,200 | $179,200 |
| 1991 | $5,072 | 0.0% | $65,000 | $114,200 | $179,200 |
| 1990 | $5,072 | — | $65,000 | $114,200 | $179,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 612 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 618 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 620 E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- E 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 110 Halcyon Pl, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 114 Halcyon Pl, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 118 Halcyon Pl, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 122 Halcyon Pl, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 623 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 619 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 617 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
- 615 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
