804 Chestnut St Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $106,800
- Last sale
- $210,000Apr 14, 2011
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,422 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4201
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 32X120
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-FS-O-2UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,422
- Acreage
- 0.09 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $59,000
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $47,800
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $106,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,286
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2003–20114events20032011
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $210,000
Deed recorded
+320% vs 2010Per sq ft$148Held1.1 yrsSq ft1,422RecordedApr 18, 2011 - $50,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$35Held6.6 yrsSq ft1,422NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedApr 14, 2010
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,286 | +2.6% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $9,053 | -0.1% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $9,062 | +0.3% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $9,033 | +1.3% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $8,918 | +0.6% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $8,869 | +0.5% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $8,822 | +2.3% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $8,627 | +0.0% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $8,626 | +2.9% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $8,386 | +1.8% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $8,237 | +1.3% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2013 | $8,132 | -0.4% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2012 | $8,165 | +4.6% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2011 | $7,809 | +2.3% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2010 | $7,633 | +1.5% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2009 | $7,520 | +9.2% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2008 | $6,886 | +0.4% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2007 | $6,860 | +6.2% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2006 | $6,460 | +9.0% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2005 | $5,930 | +12.4% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2004 | $5,276 | +4.1% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2003 | $5,067 | +4.5% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2002 | $4,848 | +2.1% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2001 | $4,749 | -2.8% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 2000 | $4,884 | +8.8% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 1999 | $4,489 | -0.5% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 1998 | $4,510 | -0.7% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 1997 | $4,542 | +5.7% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 1996 | $4,297 | +6.1% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 1995 | $4,051 | +17.0% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 1994 | $3,464 | 0.0% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 1993 | $3,464 | +8.4% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 1992 | $3,197 | +2.4% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 1991 | $3,122 | 0.0% | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
| 1990 | $3,122 | — | $59,000 | $47,800 | $106,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 157 W 8th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 153 W 8th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 149 W 8th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 147 W 8th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 143 W 8th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 139 W 8th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 135 W 8th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 133 W 8th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 127 W 8th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 125 W 8th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 121 W 8th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 117 W 8th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
