Skip to content

912 Chestnut St

Roselle, NJ 07203

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2022

Property Information

Block4302
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-F-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,695
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,000
47%
Improvement Value:$70,200
53%
Total Assessment$132,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,495+2.6%
2024$11,207-0.1%
2023$11,217+0.3%
2022$11,181+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$350,000

From: UGUR, AHMET H & UGUR, OMER A

To: 912 CHESTNUT LLC

Sq Ft1,695DeedBook 6462, Page 796NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/6/2022

Foreclosure Case F-063147-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From: CUTKELVIN,JENNIFER,ET ALLS

To: UGUR, AHMET H & UGUR, OMER A ETALS

Sq Ft1,695DeedBook 5627, Page 621NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/9/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4408, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922