325 W 1st Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $111,300
- Last sale
- $158,000May 17, 2002
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,395 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4801
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X200
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-FAL-O-2UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,395
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,600
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $46,700
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $111,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,678
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1993–20023events19932002
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $158,000
Deed recorded
+95% vs 2001Per sq ft$113Held1.1 yrsSq ft1,395RecordedJun 18, 2002 - $81,000
Deed recorded
+95% vs 1993Held7.8 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedApr 6, 2001 - 8 years
- $41,500
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,678 | +2.6% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $9,435 | -0.1% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $9,444 | +0.3% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $9,414 | +1.3% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $9,294 | +0.6% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $9,242 | +0.5% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $9,193 | +2.3% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $8,991 | +0.0% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $8,990 | +2.9% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $8,739 | +1.8% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $8,585 | +1.3% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2013 | $8,474 | -0.4% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2012 | $8,509 | +4.6% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2011 | $8,138 | +2.3% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2010 | $7,955 | +1.5% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2009 | $7,837 | +9.2% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2008 | $7,177 | +0.4% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2007 | $7,149 | +6.2% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2006 | $6,733 | +9.0% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2005 | $6,179 | +7.3% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2004 | $5,759 | +4.9% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2003 | $5,489 | +5.4% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2002 | $5,209 | +3.1% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2001 | $5,053 | -1.7% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 2000 | $5,142 | +8.7% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 1999 | $4,730 | -0.5% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 1998 | $4,753 | -0.7% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 1997 | $4,786 | +5.7% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 1996 | $4,530 | +6.0% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 1995 | $4,274 | +16.7% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 1994 | $3,662 | 0.0% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 1993 | $3,662 | +8.2% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 1992 | $3,384 | +3.9% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 1991 | $3,256 | 0.0% | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
| 1990 | $3,256 | — | $64,600 | $46,700 | $111,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 331 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 329 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 321-3 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 319 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 317 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 311 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 307 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 301 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 263 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 261 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 257 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
- 255 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
