Skip to content

210 W 6th Ave

Roselle, NJ 07203

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2007

Property Information

Block5001
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-O-2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,400
56%
Improvement Value:$53,700
44%
Total Assessment$123,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,704+2.6%
2024$10,435-0.1%
2023$10,445+0.3%
2022$10,412+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014568-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From: PROP.SOL OF NJ CORP

To: TOY, JAMES

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 5691, Page 950NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded1/9/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000

From: RYAN,MARY I

To: PROP.SOLUTION OF NJ&SOLANO,EMILIO

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 5560, Page 673Recorded1/26/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
DeedBook 3909, Page 244