209-11 Linden Rd Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $120,600
- Last sale
- $1Oct 29, 1997
- Built
- 2
- Size
- 2,245 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 503
- Lot
- 23
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 52.81X152
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2S-F-X-2FH
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,245
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,200
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $58,400
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $120,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,486
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1902–19973events19021997
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $30,000
Deed recorded
- 84 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,486 | +2.6% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $10,223 | -0.1% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $10,233 | +0.3% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $10,200 | +1.3% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $10,070 | +0.6% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $10,015 | +0.5% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $9,962 | +2.3% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $9,742 | +0.0% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $9,741 | +2.9% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $9,470 | +1.8% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $9,302 | +1.3% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2013 | $9,182 | -0.4% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2012 | $9,220 | +4.6% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2011 | $8,818 | +2.3% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2010 | $8,619 | +1.5% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2009 | $8,491 | +9.2% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2008 | $7,776 | +0.4% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2007 | $7,746 | +6.2% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2006 | $7,295 | +9.0% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2005 | $6,696 | +7.3% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2004 | $6,240 | +4.9% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2003 | $5,948 | -2.8% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2002 | $6,121 | +3.1% | $62,200 | $58,400 | $120,600 |
| 2001 | $5,938 | +2.5% | $62,000 | $68,800 | $130,800 |
| 2000 | $5,793 | +9.1% | $62,000 | $68,800 | $130,800 |
| 1999 | $5,309 | -0.5% | $62,000 | $68,800 | $130,800 |
| 1998 | $5,335 | -0.7% | $62,000 | $68,800 | $130,800 |
| 1997 | $5,374 | +5.9% | $62,000 | $68,800 | $130,800 |
| 1996 | $5,074 | +6.3% | $62,000 | $68,800 | $130,800 |
| 1995 | $4,773 | +17.7% | $62,000 | $68,800 | $130,800 |
| 1994 | $4,053 | 0.0% | $62,000 | $68,800 | $130,800 |
| 1993 | $4,053 | +8.8% | $62,000 | $68,800 | $130,800 |
| 1992 | $3,726 | +2.5% | $62,000 | $68,800 | $130,800 |
| 1991 | $3,635 | 0.0% | $62,000 | $68,800 | $130,800 |
| 1990 | $3,635 | — | $62,000 | $68,800 | $130,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 606 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 612 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 618 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 622 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 626 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 630 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 634 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 636 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 638 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 640 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 642 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 644 E 2nd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
