622 Meadow St Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $163,400
- Last sale
- $163,000Jul 30, 1998
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,300 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 504
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 42X80
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2S-FAL-O-1UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,300
- Acreage
- 0.08 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $57,800
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $105,600
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $163,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,208
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1988–19984events19881998
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $163,000
Deed recorded
+90% vs 1992Held6.1 yrs - 6 years
- $86,000
Deed recorded
-31% vs 1988Held4.1 yrs - 4 years
- $125,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,208 | +2.6% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $13,851 | -0.1% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $13,864 | +0.3% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $13,820 | +1.3% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $13,644 | +0.6% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $13,569 | +0.5% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $13,497 | +2.3% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $13,199 | +0.0% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2016 | $13,198 | +2.9% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $12,830 | +1.8% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2014 | $12,603 | +1.3% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2013 | $12,441 | -0.4% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2012 | $12,492 | +4.6% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2011 | $11,948 | +2.3% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2010 | $11,678 | +1.5% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2009 | $11,505 | +9.2% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2008 | $10,536 | +0.4% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2007 | $10,495 | +6.2% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2006 | $9,884 | +9.0% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2005 | $9,072 | +7.3% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2004 | $8,454 | +4.9% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2003 | $8,059 | +5.4% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2002 | $7,647 | +5.8% | $57,800 | $105,600 | $163,400 |
| 2001 | $7,228 | -1.7% | $57,800 | $101,400 | $159,200 |
| 2000 | $7,355 | +8.7% | $57,800 | $101,400 | $159,200 |
| 1999 | $6,766 | +2.4% | $57,800 | $101,400 | $159,200 |
| 1998 | $6,610 | +62.3% | $57,800 | $101,400 | $159,200 |
| 1997 | $4,072 | +5.7% | $57,800 | $36,900 | $94,700 |
| 1996 | $3,854 | +6.0% | $57,800 | $36,900 | $94,700 |
| 1995 | $3,636 | +16.7% | $57,800 | $36,900 | $94,700 |
| 1994 | $3,116 | 0.0% | $57,800 | $36,900 | $94,700 |
| 1993 | $3,116 | +8.2% | $57,800 | $36,900 | $94,700 |
| 1992 | $2,879 | +2.4% | $57,800 | $36,900 | $94,700 |
| 1991 | $2,813 | 0.0% | $57,800 | $36,900 | $94,700 |
| 1990 | $2,813 | — | $57,800 | $36,900 | $94,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 219 Linden Rd, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 608 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 614 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 618 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6.01
- 626 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 630 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8.01
- 636 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 638 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 640 Meadow St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
- 655 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 13
- 649 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
