394 W 4th Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $110,000
- Last sale
- —Jul 26, 2006
- Built
- —
- Size
- 994 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 5501
- Lot
- 50
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2S-B-S-1AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 994
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,000
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $48,000
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $110,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,565
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1992–20066events19922006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $248,500
Deed recorded
+39% vs 2002Per sq ft$250Held1.8 yrsSq ft994RecordedJan 20, 2004 - $179,000
Deed recorded
+18% vs 2000Per sq ft$180Held1.3 yrsSq ft994NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedMar 27, 2002 - $151,995
Deed recorded
+20% vs 1992Per sq ft$153Held4 moSq ft994NU codeGovernment (15)RecordedDec 4, 2000 - 8 years
- $127,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,565 | +2.6% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $9,325 | -0.1% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $9,334 | +0.3% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $9,304 | +1.3% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $9,185 | +0.6% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $9,134 | +0.5% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $9,086 | +2.3% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $8,886 | +0.0% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $8,885 | +2.9% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $8,637 | +1.8% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $8,484 | +1.3% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2013 | $8,375 | -0.4% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2012 | $8,410 | +4.6% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2011 | $8,043 | +2.3% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2010 | $7,862 | +1.5% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2009 | $7,745 | +9.2% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2008 | $7,093 | +0.4% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2007 | $7,065 | +6.2% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2006 | $6,654 | +9.0% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2005 | $6,107 | +7.3% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2004 | $5,691 | +4.9% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2003 | $5,425 | +5.4% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2002 | $5,148 | +3.1% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2001 | $4,994 | -16.7% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 2000 | $5,997 | +8.7% | $62,000 | $48,000 | $110,000 |
| 1999 | $5,517 | -0.5% | $62,000 | $67,800 | $129,800 |
| 1998 | $5,542 | -0.7% | $62,000 | $67,800 | $129,800 |
| 1997 | $5,581 | +5.7% | $62,000 | $67,800 | $129,800 |
| 1996 | $5,283 | +6.0% | $62,000 | $67,800 | $129,800 |
| 1995 | $4,984 | +24.0% | $62,000 | $67,800 | $129,800 |
| 1994 | $4,020 | 0.0% | $62,000 | $67,800 | $129,800 |
| 1993 | $4,020 | +8.8% | $62,000 | $67,800 | $129,800 |
| 1992 | $3,696 | +2.5% | $62,000 | $67,800 | $129,800 |
| 1991 | $3,605 | 0.0% | $62,000 | $67,800 | $129,800 |
| 1990 | $3,605 | — | $62,000 | $67,800 | $129,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 457 W 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 371 W 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 369 W 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 363 W 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 361 W 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 357 W 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 355 W 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 353 W 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 351 W 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 349 W 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 347 W 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 345 W 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
