Skip to content

415 Sheridan Ave

Roselle, NJ 07203

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2023

Property Information

Block601
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1.5S-F-F-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,000
42%
Improvement Value:$76,900
58%
Total Assessment$132,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,556+2.6%
2024$11,266-0.1%
2023$11,277+0.3%
2022$11,241+17.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$525,000

From: ONCE, BRUCE O & GARCIA, ROSA E

To: CASTILLO,R DE LIMA LOPEZ & ET ALS

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 6513, Page 2023NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/28/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$239,900

From: MC CLENDON, PAUL J & KAREN

To: ONCE, BRUCE O & GARCIA, ROSA E

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 6342, Page 931NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013648-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000

From: HEDDLE, LINNEA E & ROBERTSON,THOMAS

To: MC CLENDON, PAUL J

Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 5939, Page 483Recorded1/30/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 3853, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949