610 Wenz Pl Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $115,400
- Last sale
- $106,000Nov 27, 2001
- Built
- —
- Size
- 864 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 607
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X150
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1.5S-F-F-1AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 864
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $61,600
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $53,800
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $115,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,034
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1986–20012events19862001
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $106,000
Deed recorded
-20% vs 1986Per sq ft$123Held14.9 yrsSq ft864RecordedJan 24, 2002 - 15 years
- $132,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,034 | +2.6% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $9,782 | -0.1% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $9,792 | +0.3% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $9,761 | +1.3% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $9,636 | +0.6% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $9,583 | +0.5% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $9,532 | +2.3% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $9,322 | +0.0% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $9,321 | +2.9% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | $9,061 | +1.8% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $8,901 | +1.3% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2013 | $8,787 | -0.4% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2012 | $8,822 | +4.6% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2011 | $8,438 | +2.3% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2010 | $8,248 | +1.5% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2009 | $8,125 | +9.2% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2008 | $7,441 | +0.4% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2007 | $7,412 | +6.2% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2006 | $6,981 | +9.0% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2005 | $6,407 | +7.3% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2004 | $5,971 | +4.9% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2003 | $5,692 | +5.4% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2002 | $5,401 | +3.1% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2001 | $5,239 | -1.7% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 2000 | $5,331 | +8.7% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 1999 | $4,905 | -0.5% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 1998 | $4,928 | -0.7% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 1997 | $4,962 | +5.7% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 1996 | $4,697 | +6.0% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 1995 | $4,431 | +16.7% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 1994 | $3,797 | 0.0% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 1993 | $3,797 | +8.2% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 1992 | $3,508 | +2.4% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 1991 | $3,427 | 0.0% | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
| 1990 | $3,427 | — | $61,600 | $53,800 | $115,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
