118 Floral St Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $103,500
- Last sale
- $195,000Dec 17, 2008
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,312 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 6104
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 40X110
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-F-O
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,312
- Acreage
- 0.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,400
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $43,100
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $103,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,999
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1998–20084events19982008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $195,000
Deed recorded
-41% vs 2007Per sq ft$149Held1.7 yrsSq ft1,312RecordedJan 7, 2009 - $330,000
Deed recorded
+14% vs 2005Per sq ft$252Held1.7 yrsSq ft1,312RecordedApr 2, 2007 - $289,900
Deed recorded
+164% vs 1998Per sq ft$221Held7.1 yrsSq ft1,312RecordedJul 21, 2005 - 7 years
- $110,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,999 | +2.6% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $8,774 | -0.1% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $8,782 | +0.3% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $8,754 | +1.3% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $8,642 | +0.6% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $8,595 | +0.5% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $8,549 | +2.3% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $8,361 | +0.0% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $8,360 | +2.9% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $8,127 | +1.8% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $7,983 | +1.3% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2013 | $7,880 | -0.4% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2012 | $7,913 | +4.6% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2011 | $7,568 | +2.3% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2010 | $7,397 | +1.5% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2009 | $7,287 | +9.2% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2008 | $6,674 | +0.4% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2007 | $6,648 | +6.2% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2006 | $6,261 | +9.0% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2005 | $5,746 | +7.3% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2004 | $5,355 | +4.9% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2003 | $5,105 | +5.4% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2002 | $4,844 | +3.1% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2001 | $4,699 | -1.7% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 2000 | $4,782 | +8.7% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 1999 | $4,399 | -0.5% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 1998 | $4,419 | -0.7% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 1997 | $4,451 | +5.7% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 1996 | $4,212 | +6.0% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 1995 | $3,974 | +16.7% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 1994 | $3,405 | 0.0% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 1993 | $3,405 | +8.2% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 1992 | $3,146 | +2.4% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 1991 | $3,074 | 0.0% | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
| 1990 | $3,074 | — | $60,400 | $43,100 | $103,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 465 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 461 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 457 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 453 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 104 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 108 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 112 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 116 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 118 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 124 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 128 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 130 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
