114 Floral St Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $90,400
- Last sale
- $165,000Dec 28, 2010
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,292 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 6104
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 40X110
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-FAL-O
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,292
- Acreage
- 0.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,400
- 67%
- Improvement value
- $30,000
- 33%
- Total assessment
- $90,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,860
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1991–20102events19912010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $165,000
Deed recorded
+45% vs 1991Per sq ft$128Held19.6 yrsSq ft1,292NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJan 4, 2011 - 20 years
- $114,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,860 | +2.6% | $60,400 | $30,000 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $7,663 | -0.1% | $60,400 | $30,000 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $7,670 | +0.3% | $60,400 | $30,000 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $7,646 | +1.3% | $60,400 | $30,000 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $7,548 | +0.6% | $60,400 | $30,000 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $7,507 | +1.0% | $60,400 | $30,000 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $7,434 | -11.9% | $60,400 | $30,000 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $8,433 | +0.0% | $60,400 | $29,600 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $8,432 | +2.9% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $8,197 | +1.8% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $8,052 | +1.3% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2013 | $7,949 | -0.4% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2012 | $7,981 | +4.6% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2011 | $7,634 | +2.3% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2010 | $7,461 | +1.5% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2009 | $7,351 | +9.2% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2008 | $6,732 | +0.4% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2007 | $6,706 | +6.2% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2006 | $6,315 | +9.0% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2005 | $5,796 | +7.3% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2004 | $5,402 | +4.9% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2003 | $5,149 | +5.4% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2002 | $4,886 | +3.1% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2001 | $4,740 | -1.7% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 2000 | $4,823 | +8.7% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 1999 | $4,437 | -0.5% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 1998 | $4,458 | -0.7% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 1997 | $4,489 | -1.0% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 1996 | $4,534 | +6.0% | $60,400 | $44,000 | $104,400 |
| 1995 | $4,278 | +16.7% | $60,400 | $51,000 | $111,400 |
| 1994 | $3,665 | 0.0% | $60,400 | $51,000 | $111,400 |
| 1993 | $3,665 | +8.2% | $60,400 | $51,000 | $111,400 |
| 1992 | $3,387 | +2.4% | $60,400 | $51,000 | $111,400 |
| 1991 | $3,309 | 0.0% | $60,400 | $51,000 | $111,400 |
| 1990 | $3,309 | — | $60,400 | $51,000 | $111,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 465 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 461 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 457 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 453 W 1st Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 104 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 108 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 112 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 116 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 118 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 124 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 128 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 130 Clover St, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
