413 Hope Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $110,600
- Last sale
- $1Nov 10, 2011
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,636 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 701
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 4424 SF
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2S-F-O-2UG-2F
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,636
- Acreage
- 0.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $54,600
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $56,000
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $110,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,617
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2003–20114events20032011
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $200,000
Deed recorded
-5% vs 2005Per sq ft$122Held6.1 yrsSq ft1,636NU codeMulti-parcel package (30)RecordedSep 19, 2011 - 6 years
- $210,000
Deed recorded
+40% vs 2003Per sq ft$128Held2.0 yrsSq ft1,636RecordedAug 12, 2005 - $150,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$92Sq ft1,636RecordedAug 4, 2003
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,617 | +2.6% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $9,376 | -0.1% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $9,384 | +0.3% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $9,355 | +1.3% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $9,235 | +0.6% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $9,184 | +0.5% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $9,136 | +2.3% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $8,934 | +0.0% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $8,933 | +2.9% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $8,684 | +1.8% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | $8,531 | +1.3% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2013 | $8,421 | -0.4% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2012 | $8,455 | +4.6% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2011 | $8,087 | +2.3% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2010 | $7,905 | +1.5% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2009 | $7,787 | +9.2% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2008 | $7,131 | +0.4% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2007 | $7,104 | +6.2% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2006 | $6,690 | +9.0% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2005 | $6,141 | +7.3% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2004 | $5,722 | +4.9% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2003 | $5,455 | +5.4% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2002 | $5,176 | +3.1% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2001 | $5,021 | -1.7% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 2000 | $5,110 | +8.7% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 1999 | $4,701 | -0.5% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 1998 | $4,723 | -0.7% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 1997 | $4,756 | +5.7% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 1996 | $4,501 | +6.0% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 1995 | $4,247 | +16.7% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 1994 | $3,639 | 0.0% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 1993 | $3,639 | +8.2% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 1992 | $3,362 | +2.4% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 1991 | $3,285 | 0.0% | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
| 1990 | $3,285 | — | $54,600 | $56,000 | $110,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
