716 Stanley Terr Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $126,000
- Last sale
- $100Feb 1, 2013
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,704 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 7202
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 90X134
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1.5S-FAL-F-2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,704
- Acreage
- 0.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $78,200
- 62%
- Improvement value
- $47,800
- 38%
- Total assessment
- $126,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,956
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1990–20137events19902013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $500
Deed recorded
0% vs 2008Per sq ftHeld7 moSq ft1,704NU codeDoubtful title (14)RecordedMar 9, 2009 - $500
Deed recorded
-100% vs 1998Per sq ftHeld7 moSq ft1,704NU codeDoubtful title (14)RecordedAug 20, 2008 - 10 years
- $126,000
Deed recorded
Held7.6 yrs
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,956 | +2.6% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2023 | $10,681 | -0.1% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $10,691 | +0.3% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $10,657 | +1.3% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $10,521 | +0.6% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $10,463 | +0.5% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $10,408 | +2.3% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $10,178 | +0.0% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $10,177 | +2.9% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $9,894 | +1.8% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $9,718 | +1.3% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2013 | $9,594 | -0.4% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2012 | $9,633 | +4.6% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2011 | $9,213 | +2.3% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2010 | $9,005 | +1.5% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2009 | $8,872 | +9.2% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2008 | $8,124 | +0.4% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2007 | $8,093 | +6.2% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2006 | $7,622 | +9.0% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2005 | $6,996 | +7.3% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2004 | $6,519 | +4.9% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2003 | $6,214 | +5.4% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2002 | $5,897 | +3.1% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2001 | $5,720 | -4.8% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 2000 | $6,006 | +8.7% | $78,200 | $47,800 | $126,000 |
| 1999 | $5,525 | -11.4% | $78,200 | $51,800 | $130,000 |
| 1998 | $6,234 | -0.7% | $78,200 | $51,800 | $130,000 |
| 1997 | $6,278 | +5.7% | $78,200 | $67,800 | $146,000 |
| 1996 | $5,942 | +6.0% | $78,200 | $67,800 | $146,000 |
| 1995 | $5,606 | +16.7% | $78,200 | $67,800 | $146,000 |
| 1994 | $4,803 | 0.0% | $78,200 | $67,800 | $146,000 |
| 1993 | $4,803 | +0.4% | $78,200 | $67,800 | $146,000 |
| 1992 | $4,785 | +2.4% | $78,200 | $67,800 | $146,000 |
| 1991 | $4,675 | 0.0% | $78,200 | $79,200 | $157,400 |
| 1990 | $4,675 | — | $78,200 | $79,200 | $157,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 714 Stanley Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 712 Stanley Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 710 Stanley Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 708 Stanley Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 559 W 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 555 W 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 551 W 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 549 W 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 545 W 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 712 Golf Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 716 Golf Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
- 720 Golf Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
