719 Golf Terr Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $134,100
- Last sale
- $306,000May 19, 2006
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,695 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 7203
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X117.73
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2.5S-FAL-O-2UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,695
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $68,600
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $65,500
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $134,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,660
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1993–20063events19932006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $306,000
Deed recorded
+166% vs 1993Per sq ft$181Held6.5 yrsSq ft1,695RecordedMay 23, 2006 - 12 years
- $115,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,660 | +2.6% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $11,368 | -0.1% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $11,378 | +0.3% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $11,342 | +1.3% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $11,197 | +0.6% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $11,136 | +0.5% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $11,077 | +2.3% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $10,833 | +0.0% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $10,831 | +2.9% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | $10,530 | +1.8% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $10,343 | +1.3% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2013 | $10,210 | -0.4% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2012 | $10,252 | +4.6% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2011 | $9,805 | +2.3% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2010 | $9,584 | +1.5% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2009 | $9,442 | +9.2% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2008 | $8,647 | +0.4% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2007 | $8,613 | +6.2% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2006 | $8,112 | +9.0% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2005 | $7,445 | +7.3% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2004 | $6,938 | +4.9% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2003 | $6,614 | +5.4% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2002 | $6,276 | +3.1% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2001 | $6,088 | -1.7% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 2000 | $6,195 | +8.7% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 1999 | $5,699 | -0.5% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 1998 | $5,726 | -0.7% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 1997 | $5,766 | +5.7% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 1996 | $5,458 | +6.0% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 1995 | $5,149 | +18.1% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 1994 | $4,362 | 0.0% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 1993 | $4,362 | +8.3% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 1992 | $4,027 | +2.4% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 1991 | $3,933 | 0.0% | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
| 1990 | $3,933 | — | $68,600 | $65,500 | $134,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 727 Golf Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 725 Golf Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 721 Golf Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 715 Golf Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 701 Golf Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 531 W 7th Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 702 Franklin Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 710 Franklin Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 714 Franklin Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- Golf Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 718 Franklin Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 13
- 722 Franklin Terr, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
