574 Sherman Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $124,000
- Last sale
- —Dec 9, 1981
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,027 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 7402
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 6081SF
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1.5S-F-F-1AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,027
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $73,400
- 59%
- Improvement value
- $50,600
- 41%
- Total assessment
- $124,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,782
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,782 | +2.6% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $10,511 | -0.1% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $10,521 | +0.3% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $10,488 | +1.3% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $10,354 | +0.6% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $10,297 | +0.5% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $10,242 | +2.3% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $10,017 | +0.0% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $10,015 | +2.9% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $9,736 | +1.8% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $9,564 | +1.3% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2013 | $9,441 | -0.4% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2012 | $9,480 | +4.6% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2011 | $9,067 | +2.3% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2010 | $8,862 | +1.5% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2009 | $8,731 | +9.2% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2008 | $7,996 | +0.4% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2007 | $7,965 | +6.2% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2006 | $7,501 | +9.0% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2005 | $6,884 | +7.3% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2004 | $6,416 | +4.9% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2003 | $6,116 | +5.4% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2002 | $5,803 | +3.1% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2001 | $5,630 | -1.7% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 2000 | $5,729 | +8.7% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 1999 | $5,270 | -0.5% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 1998 | $5,295 | -6.1% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 1997 | $5,642 | +5.7% | $73,400 | $50,600 | $124,000 |
| 1996 | $5,340 | +6.0% | $73,400 | $57,800 | $131,200 |
| 1995 | $5,038 | +16.7% | $73,400 | $57,800 | $131,200 |
| 1994 | $4,316 | 0.0% | $73,400 | $57,800 | $131,200 |
| 1993 | $4,316 | +8.2% | $73,400 | $57,800 | $131,200 |
| 1992 | $3,988 | +2.4% | $73,400 | $57,800 | $131,200 |
| 1991 | $3,897 | 0.0% | $73,400 | $57,800 | $131,200 |
| 1990 | $3,897 | — | $73,400 | $57,800 | $131,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
