Skip to content

53 Alison Rd

Roselle, NJ 07203

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2025

Property Information

Block7406
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1.5S-F-F-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage866
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
70%
Improvement Value:$30,000
30%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,695+2.6%
2024$8,477-0.1%
2023$8,485+0.3%
2022$8,458+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000

From: POLLONI, JAMES & WF MERAL, POLLONI, JAMES & WF MERAL

To: SIVERIO, MARGARITO, SIVERIO, MARGARITO

Sq Ft866DeedBook 6056, Page 562NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded5/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-023439-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From: GEYER, HAROLD V

To: POLLONI, JAMES-TOSUN, MERAL

Sq Ft866DeedBook 5415, Page 402Recorded2/5/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938