317 Chandler Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $114,600
- Last sale
- $168,000Jul 26, 2002
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,924 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 806
- Lot
- 26
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 35.47X127
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1.5S-F-F-1UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,924
- Acreage
- 0.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $53,600
- 47%
- Improvement value
- $61,000
- 53%
- Total assessment
- $114,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,964
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1985–20023events19852002
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $168,000
Deed recorded
+236% vs 1985Per sq ft$87Held0 moSq ft1,924RecordedAug 19, 2002 - 17 years
- $50,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,964 | +2.6% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $9,715 | -0.1% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $9,724 | +0.3% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2021 | $9,693 | +1.3% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $9,569 | +0.6% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $9,516 | +0.5% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $9,466 | +2.3% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $9,257 | +0.0% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2016 | $9,256 | +2.9% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $8,998 | +1.8% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2014 | $8,839 | +1.3% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2013 | $8,726 | -0.4% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2012 | $8,761 | +4.6% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2011 | $8,380 | +2.3% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2010 | $8,190 | +1.5% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2009 | $8,069 | +9.2% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2008 | $7,389 | +0.4% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2007 | $7,361 | +6.2% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2006 | $6,932 | +9.0% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2005 | $6,363 | +7.3% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2004 | $5,929 | +4.9% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2003 | $5,652 | +5.4% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2002 | $5,363 | +3.1% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2001 | $5,203 | -1.7% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 2000 | $5,295 | +8.7% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 1999 | $4,871 | -0.5% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 1998 | $4,893 | +10.7% | $53,600 | $61,000 | $114,600 |
| 1997 | $4,420 | +5.7% | $53,600 | $49,200 | $102,800 |
| 1996 | $4,184 | +6.0% | $53,600 | $49,200 | $102,800 |
| 1995 | $3,948 | +16.7% | $53,600 | $49,200 | $102,800 |
| 1994 | $3,382 | 0.0% | $53,600 | $49,200 | $102,800 |
| 1993 | $3,382 | +8.2% | $53,600 | $49,200 | $102,800 |
| 1992 | $3,125 | +2.4% | $53,600 | $49,200 | $102,800 |
| 1991 | $3,053 | 0.0% | $53,600 | $49,200 | $102,800 |
| 1990 | $3,053 | — | $53,600 | $49,200 | $102,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 400 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 404 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 414 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 418 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 4
- 420 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 424 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 428 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 432 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 434 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 438 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 440 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 442 E 3rd Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
