414 Mercer Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $134,100
- Last sale
- —Nov 2, 2010
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,480 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 901
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Roselle Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 62.5X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2S-F-O-1UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,480
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $58,400
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $75,700
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $134,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,660
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1988–20103events19882010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $112,000
Deed recorded
+2% vs 1988Held11.8 yrs - 12 years
- $110,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,660 | +2.6% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $11,368 | -0.1% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $11,378 | +0.3% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $11,342 | +1.3% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $11,197 | +0.6% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $11,136 | +0.5% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $11,077 | +2.3% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $10,833 | +0.0% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2016 | $10,831 | +2.9% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2015 | $10,530 | +1.8% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $10,343 | +1.3% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2013 | $10,210 | -0.4% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2012 | $10,252 | +4.6% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2011 | $9,805 | +2.3% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2010 | $9,584 | +1.5% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2009 | $9,442 | +9.2% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2008 | $8,647 | +0.4% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2007 | $8,613 | +6.2% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2006 | $8,112 | +53.8% | $58,400 | $75,700 | $134,100 |
| 2005 | $5,274 | +7.3% | $58,400 | $36,600 | $95,000 |
| 2004 | $4,915 | +4.9% | $58,400 | $36,600 | $95,000 |
| 2003 | $4,685 | +5.4% | $58,400 | $36,600 | $95,000 |
| 2002 | $4,446 | +9.4% | $58,400 | $36,600 | $95,000 |
| 2001 | $4,063 | -1.8% | $58,400 | $36,600 | $95,000 |
| 2000 | $4,139 | +9.3% | $58,400 | $36,600 | $95,000 |
| 1999 | $3,788 | -6.6% | $58,400 | $36,600 | $95,000 |
| 1998 | $4,057 | -0.7% | $58,400 | $36,600 | $95,000 |
| 1997 | $4,085 | -4.8% | $58,400 | $36,600 | $95,000 |
| 1996 | $4,290 | +6.0% | $58,400 | $36,600 | $95,000 |
| 1995 | $4,047 | +16.7% | $58,400 | $47,000 | $105,400 |
| 1994 | $3,468 | 0.0% | $58,400 | $47,000 | $105,400 |
| 1993 | $3,468 | +8.2% | $58,400 | $47,000 | $105,400 |
| 1992 | $3,204 | +2.4% | $58,400 | $47,000 | $105,400 |
| 1991 | $3,130 | 0.0% | $58,400 | $47,000 | $105,400 |
| 1990 | $3,130 | — | $58,400 | $47,000 | $105,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 406 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 1
- 408 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 2
- 412 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 3
- 416 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 5
- 420 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 6
- 424 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 7
- 428 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 8
- 430 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 9
- 432 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 10
- 436 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 11
- 438 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 12
- 442 Mercer Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
