Skip to content

637 Willow Ave

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2016

Property Information

Block111
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,331
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,000
49%
Improvement Value:$123,300
51%
Total Assessment$240,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,624+2.5%
2024$10,362+4.8%
2023$9,886+0.7%
2022$9,819+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,331DeedBook 6103, Page 2028NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded2/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022213-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5349, Page 802Recorded12/17/2002

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000
DeedBook 4457, Page 125

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953