Skip to content

522 Roosevelt St

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2021

Property Information

Block128
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2UNITS
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,023
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
45%
Improvement Value:$151,900
55%
Total Assessment$276,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,242+2.5%
2024$11,940+4.8%
2023$11,392+0.7%
2022$11,314+1.3%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$580,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,023DeedBook 6410, Page 2459NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/26/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,023DeedBook 6184, Page 448NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/24/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$197,000
DeedBook 3644, Page 329

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925