Skip to content

229 Westfield Ave W

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$366,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2005

Property Information

Block311
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 3UNITS
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,993
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,000
30%
Improvement Value:$177,200
70%
Total Assessment$254,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,238+2.5%
2024$10,961+4.8%
2023$10,458+0.7%
2022$10,387+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-020633-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022216-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$366,000

From: RRD CONTRACTORS, INC

To: RESTREPO, JORGE

DeedBook 5491, Page 46NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/16/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910