Skip to content

825 Larch St

Roselle Park, NJ 07204

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$82,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 1990

Property Information

Block403
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityRoselle Park Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,051
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,400
56%
Improvement Value:$97,400
44%
Total Assessment$219,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,717+2.5%
2024$9,478+4.8%
2023$9,043+0.7%
2022$8,981+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010841-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019928-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,000
DeedBook 3654, Page 136

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941