Skip to content

1550 Front St

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 1997

Property Information

Block201
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityScotch Plains Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,676
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,900
16%
Improvement Value:$101,000
84%
Total Assessment$119,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,110+3.0%
2024$13,694+3.0%
2023$13,294+0.5%
2022$13,230+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-058820-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000
DeedBook 3585, Page 422

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

Sale
$680,000
DeedBook 3475, Page 650