Skip to content

225 Myrtle Ave

Scotch Plains, NJ 07076

Last Sale Price
$232,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2011

Property Information

Block705
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityScotch Plains Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S F 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3A
Sq Footage1,048
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,900
25%
Improvement Value:$51,100
75%
Total Assessment$68,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,002+3.0%
2024$7,766+1.4%
2023$7,661+0.5%
2022$7,624+0.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

From: CRUZ,MARCO & ANA

To: PRADO,ANIBAL

Sq Ft1,048DeedBook 5855, Page 717Recorded3/16/2011

Foreclosure Case F-029778-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From: MAYO, CHARLES E

To: CRUZ, MARCO

Sq Ft1,048DeedBook 5470, Page 487Recorded12/3/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$64,047

From: MAYO, CHARLES E & DONNA M

To: MAYO, CHARLES E

Sq Ft1,048DeedBook 5340, Page 211NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded10/26/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 3622, Page 869

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 3523, Page 277