129 Henshaw Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Actions
Property flags
Built 1951 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $379,300
- Last sale
- —Jan 1, 2022
- Built
- 1951
- Size
- 933 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1301
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Springfield Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X105
Building details
- Building class
- 21
- Description
- 1.5SWF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 933
- Acreage
- 0.12 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $183,300
- 48%
- Improvement value
- $196,000
- 52%
- Total assessment
- $379,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,008
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19511event1951
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,008 | +1.7% | $183,300 | $196,000 | $379,300 |
| 2023 | $8,860 | +1.2% | $183,300 | $196,000 | $379,300 |
| 2022 | $8,755 | +1.6% | $183,300 | $196,000 | $379,300 |
| 2021 | $8,619 | +1.4% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $8,502 | +1.8% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $8,350 | +2.8% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $8,120 | +2.0% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $7,963 | +1.2% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $7,870 | +1.9% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $7,722 | +3.1% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | $7,492 | +1.6% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2013 | $7,377 | +2.6% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2012 | $7,190 | +5.9% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2011 | $6,787 | +2.7% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2010 | $6,606 | +2.3% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2009 | $6,456 | +4.9% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2008 | $6,158 | +3.2% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2007 | $5,969 | +5.1% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2006 | $5,681 | +6.2% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2005 | $5,352 | +5.1% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2004 | $5,091 | +10.8% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2003 | $4,595 | +6.8% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2002 | $4,302 | +5.4% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2001 | $4,081 | +3.3% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 2000 | $3,951 | +3.1% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 1999 | $3,834 | +1.2% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 1998 | $3,787 | +4.5% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 1997 | $3,622 | +3.0% | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
| 1996 | $3,516 | — | $59,700 | $57,900 | $117,600 |
86 Hawthorn Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Residential927 sq ftAssessed $408,4000.14 mi away-1% sq ftView details9 Dayton Ct, Springfield, NJ 07081Residential936 sq ftAssessed $403,1000.29 mi awaysame sizeView details68 Lyons Place, Springfield, NJ 07081Residential930 sq ftAssessed $351,7000.33 mi awaysame sizeView details190 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Residential915 sq ftAssessed $424,1000.16 mi away-2% sq ftView details111 Baltusrol Way, Springfield, NJ 07081Residential925 sq ftAssessed $341,8000.50 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 259 Baltusrol Way, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 1
- 269 Baltusrol Way, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 2
- 201 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 3
- 197 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 4
- 193 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 5
- 187 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 6
- 183 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 7
- 175 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 8
- 171 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 9
- 165 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 10
- 163 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 11
- 161 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
