313 Northview Ter Springfield, NJ 07081
Actions
Property flags
Built 1954 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $850,700
- Last sale
- $1Jul 20, 2018
- Built
- 1954
- Size
- 3,640 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1802
- Lot
- 20
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Springfield Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 12600 SQ FT
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,640
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $226,400
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $624,300
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $850,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,204
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1954–20184events19542018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $219,000
Deed recorded
+83% vs 1998Held2.2 yrs - $120,000
Deed recorded
- 44 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,204 | +1.7% | $226,400 | $624,300 | $850,700 |
| 2023 | $19,872 | +3.3% | $226,400 | $624,300 | $850,700 |
| 2022 | $19,230 | +1.6% | $226,400 | $624,300 | $850,700 |
| 2021 | $18,931 | +1.4% | $67,500 | $190,800 | $258,300 |
| 2020 | $18,675 | +102.3% | $67,500 | $190,800 | $258,300 |
| 2019 | $9,230 | +2.8% | $67,500 | — | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $8,977 | +2.0% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $8,802 | +1.2% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $8,700 | +1.9% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $8,536 | +3.1% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $8,282 | +1.6% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2013 | $8,155 | +2.6% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2012 | $7,948 | +5.9% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2011 | $7,502 | +2.7% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2010 | $7,302 | +2.3% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2009 | $7,137 | +4.9% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2008 | $6,807 | +3.2% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2007 | $6,599 | +5.1% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2006 | $6,280 | +6.2% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2005 | $5,916 | +5.1% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2004 | $5,628 | +10.8% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2003 | $5,079 | +6.8% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2002 | $4,755 | +5.4% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2001 | $4,511 | +4.5% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 2000 | $4,318 | +3.1% | $67,500 | $62,500 | $130,000 |
| 1999 | $4,189 | +1.2% | $67,500 | $61,000 | $128,500 |
| 1998 | $4,138 | +4.5% | $67,500 | $61,000 | $128,500 |
| 1997 | $3,958 | +3.0% | $67,500 | $61,000 | $128,500 |
| 1996 | $3,842 | — | $67,500 | $61,000 | $128,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 179 Pitt Rd, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 1
- 175 Pitt Rd, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 2
- 171 Pitt Rd, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 3
- 167 Pitt Rd, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 4
- 163 Pitt Rd, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 5
- 159 Pitt Rd, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 6
- 155 Pitt Rd, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 7
- 31 Midvale Dr, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 8
- 25 Midvale Dr, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 9
- 17 Midvale Dr, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 10
- 276 Northview Ter, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 11
- 284 Northview Ter, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
