868 Mountain Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Actions
Property flags
Built 1990 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $669,700
- Last sale
- $440,000Nov 20, 2018
- Built
- 1990
- Size
- 2,763 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3514
- Lot
- 49
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Springfield Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 8021 S.F.
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- 2SWF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,763
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $222,600
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $447,100
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $669,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2020)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1988–20183events19882018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $440,000
Deed recorded
+238% vs 1988Held30.1 yrsRecordedDec 11, 2018 - 29 years
Property Built
- $130,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $12,667 | -15.0% | $57,400 | $117,800 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $14,896 | +2.8% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2018 | $14,487 | +2.0% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2017 | $14,206 | +1.2% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2016 | $14,040 | +1.9% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2015 | $13,775 | +3.1% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2014 | $13,366 | +1.6% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2013 | $13,161 | +2.6% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2012 | $12,827 | +5.9% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2011 | $12,108 | +2.7% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2010 | $11,784 | +2.3% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2009 | $11,518 | +4.9% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2008 | $10,985 | +3.2% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2007 | $10,649 | +5.1% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2006 | $10,135 | +6.2% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2005 | $9,548 | +5.1% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2004 | $9,082 | +11.3% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2003 | $8,162 | +6.8% | $57,400 | $152,400 | $209,800 |
| 2002 | $7,642 | +5.4% | $57,400 | $151,500 | $208,900 |
| 2001 | $7,249 | +3.3% | $57,400 | $151,500 | $208,900 |
| 2000 | $7,019 | +3.1% | $57,400 | $151,500 | $208,900 |
| 1999 | $6,810 | +1.2% | $57,400 | $151,500 | $208,900 |
| 1998 | $6,727 | +4.5% | $57,400 | $151,500 | $208,900 |
| 1997 | $6,434 | +3.0% | $57,400 | $151,500 | $208,900 |
| 1996 | $6,246 | +4.2% | $57,400 | $151,500 | $208,900 |
| 1995 | $5,995 | +7.1% | $57,400 | $151,500 | $208,900 |
| 1994 | $5,599 | +2.7% | $57,400 | $151,500 | $208,900 |
| 1993 | $5,452 | +7.9% | $57,400 | $151,500 | $208,900 |
| 1992 | $5,055 | -9.0% | $57,400 | $151,500 | $208,900 |
| 1991 | $5,557 | 0.0% | $57,400 | $151,500 | $208,900 |
| 1990 | $5,557 | — | $57,400 | $151,500 | $208,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 880 Mountain Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 1
- 4 Briar Hills Circle, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 2
- 6 Briar Hills Circle, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 3
- 8 Briar Hills Circle, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 4
- 12 Briar Hills Circle, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 5
- 16 Briar Hills Circle, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 6
- 20 Briar Hills Circle, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 7
- 24 Briar Hills Circle, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 8
- 28 Briar Hills Circle, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 9
- 163 Wentz Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 10
- 159 Wentz Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 11
- 155 Wentz Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
