Skip to content

29 Keeler St

Springfield, NJ 07081

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2004

Property Information

Block705
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalitySpringfield Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2SWF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,110
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,800
45%
Improvement Value:$237,100
55%
Total Assessment$427,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,163+1.7%
2024$9,996+38.6%
2023$7,214+1.6%
2022$7,102+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023961-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 5456, Page 234

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4563, Page 146

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929