134 Meisel Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Actions
Property flags
Built 1937 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $477,300
- Last sale
- $435,000Sep 2, 2020
- Built
- 1937
- Size
- 1,407 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 808
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Springfield Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X152
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- 2SWF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,407
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $191,100
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $286,200
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $477,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,336
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1937–20203events19372020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $435,000
Deed recorded
+132% vs 1998Held22.3 yrsRecordedOct 13, 2020 - 22 years
- $187,500
Deed recorded
- 61 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,336 | +1.7% | $191,100 | $286,200 | $477,300 |
| 2023 | $11,150 | +7.7% | $191,100 | $286,200 | $477,300 |
| 2022 | $10,349 | +8.0% | $191,100 | $286,200 | $477,300 |
| 2021 | $9,579 | +1.4% | $49,000 | $90,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $9,450 | +1.8% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $9,280 | +2.8% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $9,025 | +2.0% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $8,850 | +1.2% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $8,746 | +1.9% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $8,582 | +3.1% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $8,327 | +1.6% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2013 | $8,199 | +2.6% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2012 | $7,991 | +5.9% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2011 | $7,543 | +2.7% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2010 | $7,341 | +2.3% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2009 | $7,175 | +4.9% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2008 | $6,843 | +3.2% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2007 | $6,634 | +5.1% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2006 | $6,314 | +6.2% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2005 | $5,948 | +5.1% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2004 | $5,658 | +10.8% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2003 | $5,106 | +6.8% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2002 | $4,781 | +5.4% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2001 | $4,535 | +3.3% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 2000 | $4,392 | +3.1% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 1999 | $4,261 | +1.2% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 1998 | $4,209 | +4.5% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 1997 | $4,026 | +3.0% | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
| 1996 | $3,908 | — | $49,000 | $81,700 | $130,700 |
139 So Maple Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Residential1,406 sq ftAssessed $409,8000.11 mi awaysame sizeView details69 Meisel Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Residential1,404 sq ftAssessed $440,4000.16 mi awaysame sizeView details79 Washington Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Residential1,412 sq ftAssessed $470,4000.29 mi awaysame sizeView details26 Warner Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Residential1,392 sq ftAssessed $452,9000.39 mi away-1% sq ftView details61 Denham Rd, Springfield, NJ 07081Residential1,416 sq ftAssessed $561,3000.75 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 190 Meisel Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 1
- 186 Meisel Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 2
- 182 Meisel Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 3
- 171 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 4
- 167 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 5
- 163 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 6
- 159 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 7
- 155 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 8
- 151 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 9
- 147 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 10
- 143 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 11
- 139 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
