114 Meisel Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Actions
Property flags
Built 1944 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $396,000
- Last sale
- $345,000Dec 11, 2019
- Built
- 1944
- Size
- 1,306 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 809
- Lot
- 27
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Springfield Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X152
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- 1.5SWF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,306
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $191,100
- 48%
- Improvement value
- $204,900
- 52%
- Total assessment
- $396,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,405
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1944–20193events19442019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $345,000
Deed recorded
+82% vs 1999Held20.1 yrsRecordedJan 6, 2020 - 20 years
- $189,500
Deed recorded
- 56 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,405 | +1.7% | $191,100 | $204,900 | $396,000 |
| 2023 | $9,251 | +0.6% | $191,100 | $204,900 | $396,000 |
| 2022 | $9,195 | +7.2% | $191,100 | $204,900 | $396,000 |
| 2021 | $8,575 | +1.4% | $49,000 | $74,500 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $8,459 | +1.8% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $8,307 | +2.8% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $8,079 | +2.0% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $7,922 | +1.2% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $7,830 | +1.9% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $7,682 | +3.1% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $7,454 | +1.6% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2013 | $7,339 | +2.6% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2012 | $7,153 | +5.9% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2011 | $6,752 | +2.7% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2010 | $6,572 | +2.3% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2009 | $6,423 | +4.9% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2008 | $6,126 | +3.2% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2007 | $5,939 | +5.1% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2006 | $5,652 | +6.2% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2005 | $5,325 | +5.1% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2004 | $5,065 | +10.8% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2003 | $4,571 | +6.8% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2002 | $4,280 | +5.4% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2001 | $4,060 | +3.3% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 2000 | $3,931 | +3.1% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 1999 | $3,814 | +1.2% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 1998 | $3,767 | +4.5% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 1997 | $3,604 | +3.0% | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
| 1996 | $3,498 | — | $49,000 | $68,000 | $117,000 |
78 So Maple Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Residential1,320 sq ftAssessed $495,8000.07 mi away+1% sq ftView details116 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Residential1,308 sq ftAssessed $482,3000.07 mi awaysame sizeView details76 So Maple Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Residential1,315 sq ftAssessed $452,2000.08 mi away+1% sq ftView details6 Wabeno Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Residential1,276 sq ftAssessed $296,5000.15 mi away-2% sq ftView details101 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Residential1,277 sq ftAssessed $444,2000.05 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 16 Owaissa Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 1
- 22 Owaissa Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 2
- 113 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 3
- 105 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 4
- 101 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 5
- 97 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 6
- 93 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 7
- 89 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 8
- 85 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 9
- 81 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 10
- 77 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 11
- 73 Linden Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
