306 Summit Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,037,500
- Last sale
- $1,720,000Nov 18, 2005
- Built
- 1935
- Size
- 4,148 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2102
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Summit City
- Tax map page
- 21
- Land description
- .658AC
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- 2SF&STG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R25
- Square feet
- 4,148
- Acreage
- 0.66 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $429,700
- 41%
- Improvement value
- $607,800
- 59%
- Total assessment
- $1,037,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $45,194
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1935–20055events19352005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,720,000
Deed recorded
+8% vs 2002Per sq ft$415Held3.3 yrsSq ft4,148RecordedNov 23, 2005 - $1,595,000
Deed recorded
+12% vs 2001Per sq ft$385Held11 moSq ft4,148RecordedAug 16, 2002 - $1,425,000
Deed recorded
+280% vs 1985Per sq ft$344Held16.6 yrsSq ft4,148RecordedAug 28, 2001 - 17 years
- $375,000
Deed recorded
- 50 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $45,194 | +0.7% | $429,700 | $607,800 | $1,037,500 |
| 2023 | $44,893 | +0.2% | $429,700 | $607,800 | $1,037,500 |
| 2022 | $44,789 | -1.0% | $429,700 | $607,800 | $1,037,500 |
| 2021 | $45,235 | -0.1% | $429,700 | $607,800 | $1,037,500 |
| 2020 | $45,287 | +0.6% | $429,700 | $607,800 | $1,037,500 |
| 2019 | $44,996 | -0.6% | $429,700 | $607,800 | $1,037,500 |
| 2018 | $45,287 | +25.9% | $429,700 | $607,800 | $1,037,500 |
| 2017 | $35,974 | +2.0% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2016 | $35,271 | +2.7% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2015 | $34,359 | +1.1% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2014 | $33,975 | +2.4% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2013 | $33,180 | +3.6% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2012 | $32,026 | +2.4% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2011 | $31,273 | +4.2% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2010 | $30,018 | +4.5% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2009 | $28,730 | +3.9% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2008 | $27,651 | +6.6% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2007 | $25,945 | +6.4% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2006 | $24,381 | +5.7% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2005 | $23,068 | +5.5% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2004 | $21,872 | +9.0% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2003 | $20,057 | +7.5% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2002 | $18,652 | +5.9% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2001 | $17,606 | +4.7% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 2000 | $16,812 | +4.7% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 1999 | $16,059 | +2.7% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 1998 | $15,641 | +2.7% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 1997 | $15,222 | +1.7% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 1996 | $14,972 | +3.5% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 1995 | $14,470 | +4.8% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 1994 | $13,813 | +6.6% | $429,700 | $406,700 | $836,400 |
| 1993 | $12,961 | +3.1% | $125,800 | $229,300 | $355,100 |
| 1992 | $12,571 | — | $125,800 | $229,300 | $355,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
