60 Templar Way Summit, NJ 07901
Actions
Property flags
Built 1951 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $466,100
- Last sale
- —Jun 21, 2018
- Built
- 1951
- Size
- 0.48 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2404
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Summit City
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 219X96 TRI
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- 2SF&STG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R15
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.48 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $245,800
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $220,300
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $466,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,303
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19511event1951
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,303 | +0.7% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2023 | $20,168 | +0.2% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2022 | $20,122 | -1.0% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2021 | $20,322 | -0.1% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2020 | $20,345 | +0.6% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2019 | $20,215 | -0.6% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2018 | $20,345 | +1.5% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2017 | $20,047 | +2.0% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2016 | $19,655 | +2.7% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2015 | $19,147 | +1.1% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2014 | $18,933 | +2.4% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2013 | $18,490 | +3.6% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2012 | $17,847 | +2.4% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2011 | $17,427 | +4.2% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2010 | $16,728 | +4.5% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2009 | $16,011 | +3.9% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2008 | $15,409 | +6.6% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2007 | $14,458 | +6.4% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2006 | $13,587 | +5.7% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2005 | $12,855 | +5.5% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2004 | $12,189 | +9.0% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2003 | $11,177 | +7.5% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2002 | $10,394 | +5.9% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2001 | $9,811 | +4.7% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 2000 | $9,369 | +4.7% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 1999 | $8,949 | +2.7% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 1998 | $8,716 | +2.7% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 1997 | $8,483 | +1.7% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 1996 | $8,343 | +3.5% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 1995 | $8,064 | -0.2% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 1994 | $8,083 | +6.6% | $245,800 | $220,300 | $466,100 |
| 1993 | $7,585 | +3.1% | $110,400 | $97,400 | $207,800 |
| 1992 | $7,356 | +0.9% | $110,400 | $97,400 | $207,800 |
| 1991 | $7,294 | 0.0% | $110,400 | $97,400 | $207,800 |
| 1990 | $7,294 | +17.8% | $110,400 | $97,400 | $207,800 |
| 1989 | $6,192 | — | $110,400 | $97,400 | $207,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
