40 Glendale Road Summit, NJ 07901
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $624,000
- Last sale
- $600,000Aug 17, 1994
- Built
- 1983
- Size
- 0.72 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2406
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Summit City
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 137X230
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- 2SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R25
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.72 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $347,800
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $276,200
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $624,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $27,181
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1983–19943events19831994
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $600,000
Deed recorded
+114% vs 1983Held11.2 yrs - 11 years
- $280,000
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $27,181 | +0.7% | $347,800 | $276,200 | $624,000 |
| 2023 | $27,000 | +0.2% | $347,800 | $276,200 | $624,000 |
| 2022 | $26,938 | -1.0% | $347,800 | $276,200 | $624,000 |
| 2021 | $27,206 | -0.1% | $347,800 | $276,200 | $624,000 |
| 2020 | $27,238 | +0.6% | $347,800 | $276,200 | $624,000 |
| 2019 | $27,063 | +2.7% | $347,800 | $276,200 | $624,000 |
| 2018 | $26,352 | +1.5% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2017 | $25,965 | +2.0% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2016 | $25,458 | +2.7% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2015 | $24,800 | +1.1% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2014 | $24,522 | +2.4% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2013 | $23,949 | +3.6% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2012 | $23,116 | +2.4% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2011 | $22,572 | +4.2% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2010 | $21,667 | +4.5% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2009 | $20,737 | +3.9% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2008 | $19,958 | +6.6% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2007 | $18,727 | +6.4% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2006 | $17,598 | +5.7% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2005 | $16,650 | +5.5% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2004 | $15,787 | +9.0% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2003 | $14,477 | +7.5% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2002 | $13,463 | +5.9% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2001 | $12,708 | +4.7% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 2000 | $12,134 | +4.7% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 1999 | $11,591 | +2.7% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 1998 | $11,289 | +2.7% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 1997 | $10,987 | +1.7% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 1996 | $10,806 | -12.4% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 1995 | $12,340 | +3.9% | $347,800 | $255,900 | $603,700 |
| 1994 | $11,876 | +6.6% | $397,500 | $315,800 | $713,300 |
| 1993 | $11,143 | +3.1% | $91,700 | $213,600 | $305,300 |
| 1992 | $10,808 | +0.9% | $91,700 | $213,600 | $305,300 |
| 1991 | $10,716 | 0.0% | $91,700 | $213,600 | $305,300 |
| 1990 | $10,716 | +17.8% | $91,700 | $213,600 | $305,300 |
| 1989 | $9,098 | — | $91,700 | $213,600 | $305,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 8 Friar Tuck Circle, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 1
- 39 Glendale Rd, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 2
- 41 Glendale Road, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 3
- 43 Glendale Road, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 4
- 42 Glendale Road, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 5
- 1 Wentworth Rd, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 7
- 7 Wentworth Rd, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 8
- 11 Wentworth Rd, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
