Skip to content

14 Aubrey St

Summit, NJ 07901

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$849,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2024

Property Information

Block402
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalitySummit City
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF&G
Dwellings2
ZoningR5
Sq Footage2,820
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,100
36%
Improvement Value:$158,400
64%
Total Assessment$248,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,825+0.7%
2024$10,753+0.2%
2023$10,728-1.0%
2022$10,835-0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$849,000
Sq Ft2,820DeedBook 6545, Page 2607Recorded5/22/2024

Foreclosure Case F-004254-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014568-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$308,739
DeedBook 5852, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979