96 Mountain Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Actions
Property flags
Built 1953 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $251,400
- Last sale
- —Jun 12, 2018
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 1,650 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4605
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Summit City
- Tax map page
- 46
- Land description
- .224
Building details
- Building class
- 16+
- Description
- 1SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R6
- Square feet
- 1,650
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $174,100
- 69%
- Improvement value
- $77,300
- 31%
- Total assessment
- $251,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,951
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19531event1953
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,951 | +0.7% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $10,878 | +0.2% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2022 | $10,853 | -1.0% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2021 | $10,961 | -0.1% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2020 | $10,974 | +0.6% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2019 | $10,903 | -0.6% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2018 | $10,974 | +1.5% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2017 | $10,813 | +2.0% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2016 | $10,602 | +2.7% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2015 | $10,328 | +1.1% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2014 | $10,212 | +2.4% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2013 | $9,973 | +3.6% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2012 | $9,626 | +2.4% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2011 | $9,400 | +4.2% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2010 | $9,023 | +4.5% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2009 | $8,636 | +3.9% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2008 | $8,311 | +6.6% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2007 | $7,798 | +6.4% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2006 | $7,328 | +5.7% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2005 | $6,934 | +5.5% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2004 | $6,574 | +9.0% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2003 | $6,029 | +7.5% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2002 | $5,606 | +5.9% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2001 | $5,292 | +4.7% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 2000 | $5,053 | +4.7% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 1999 | $4,827 | +2.7% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 1998 | $4,701 | +2.7% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 1997 | $4,575 | +1.7% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 1996 | $4,500 | +3.5% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 1995 | $4,349 | +27.2% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 1994 | $3,419 | +6.6% | $174,100 | $77,300 | $251,400 |
| 1993 | $3,208 | +3.1% | $41,900 | $46,000 | $87,900 |
| 1992 | $3,112 | — | $41,900 | $46,000 | $87,900 |
50 Linden Pl, Summit, NJ 07901Residential1,634 sq ftAssessed $350,4000.25 mi away-1% sq ftView details9 Stockton Rd, Summit, NJ 07901Residential1,655 sq ftAssessed $296,9000.47 mi awaysame sizeView details47 Stockton Rd, Summit, NJ 07901Residential1,634 sq ftAssessed $262,8000.38 mi away-1% sq ftView details34 Stockton Rd, Summit, NJ 07901Residential1,636 sq ftAssessed $239,8000.42 mi away-1% sq ftView details38 Stockton Rd, Summit, NJ 07901Residential1,634 sq ftAssessed $251,9000.41 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 2 Montview Rd, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 1
- 98 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 2
- 92 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 4
- 90 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 5
- 88 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 6
- 86 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 7
- 84 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 8
- 82 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 9
- 80 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 10
- 78 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 11
- 76 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 12
- 74 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
