115 Oak Ridge Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,157,500
- Last sale
- $3,500,000Dec 17, 2024
- Built
- —
- Size
- 4,769 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4606
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Summit City
- Tax map page
- 46
- Land description
- —
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R15
- Square feet
- 4,769
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $408,300
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $749,200
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $1,157,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,786
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2019–20244events20192024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $3,500,000
Deed recorded
+100% vs 2022Per sq ft$734Held1.6 yrsSq ft4,769NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedDec 20, 2024 - $1,750,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$1,078Held3.1 yrsSq ft1,624NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedSep 27, 2022
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,786 | -4.6% | $408,300 | $749,200 | $1,157,500 |
| 2023 | $18,650 | +0.2% | $408,300 | — | $408,300 |
| 2022 | $18,607 | -1.0% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2021 | $18,794 | -0.1% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2020 | $18,816 | +0.7% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2019 | $18,694 | -0.6% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2018 | $18,816 | +1.5% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2017 | $18,537 | +2.0% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2016 | $18,170 | +2.7% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2015 | $17,694 | +1.1% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2014 | $17,493 | +2.4% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2013 | $17,078 | +3.7% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2012 | $16,475 | +2.4% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2011 | $16,082 | +4.2% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2010 | $15,427 | +4.6% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2009 | $14,754 | +4.0% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2008 | $14,191 | +6.7% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2007 | $13,300 | +6.5% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2006 | $12,483 | +5.8% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2005 | $11,797 | +5.6% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2004 | $11,172 | +8.7% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2003 | $10,274 | +7.1% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2002 | $9,591 | +5.5% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2001 | $9,095 | +4.2% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 2000 | $8,730 | +4.7% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 1999 | $8,337 | +2.7% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 1998 | $8,118 | +2.8% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 1997 | $7,900 | +1.7% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 1996 | $7,769 | -1.1% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 1995 | $7,853 | +59.1% | $394,800 | $42,000 | $436,800 |
| 1994 | $4,937 | +6.6% | $394,800 | $62,000 | $456,800 |
| 1993 | $4,629 | +3.1% | $81,300 | $46,900 | $128,200 |
| 1992 | $4,488 | — | $81,300 | $46,900 | $128,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 130 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 1
- 126 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 2
- 120 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 3
- 118 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 4
- 116 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 5
- 112 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 6
- 1 Montview Road, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 7
- 3 Montview Rd, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 8
- 9 Montview Rd, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 9
- 11 Montview Rd, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 10
- 109 Oak Ridge Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 11
- 117 Oak Ridge Ave, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
