187 Mountain Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $302,800
- Last sale
- $427,500Oct 13, 2000
- Built
- 1957
- Size
- 0.17 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4706
- Lot
- 34
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Summit City
- Tax map page
- 47
- Land description
- .168
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SF&BG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R6
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $167,300
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $135,500
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $302,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,190
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1957–20004events19572000
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $427,500
Deed recorded
+43% vs 1996Held4.2 yrs - 4 years
- $300,000
Deed recorded
-2% vs 1987Held9.1 yrs - 9 years
- $306,000
Deed recorded
- 31 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,190 | +0.7% | $167,300 | $135,500 | $302,800 |
| 2023 | $13,102 | +6.7% | $167,300 | $135,500 | $302,800 |
| 2022 | $12,282 | -1.0% | $167,300 | $117,200 | $284,500 |
| 2021 | $12,404 | -0.1% | $167,300 | $117,200 | $284,500 |
| 2020 | $12,418 | +0.6% | $167,300 | $117,200 | $284,500 |
| 2019 | $12,339 | -0.6% | $167,300 | $117,200 | $284,500 |
| 2018 | $12,418 | +1.5% | $167,300 | $117,200 | $284,500 |
| 2017 | $12,236 | +2.0% | $167,300 | $117,200 | $284,500 |
| 2016 | $11,997 | +2.7% | $167,300 | $117,200 | $284,500 |
| 2015 | $11,687 | +1.1% | $167,300 | $117,200 | $284,500 |
| 2014 | $11,556 | +2.4% | $167,300 | $117,200 | $284,500 |
| 2013 | $11,286 | +3.6% | $167,300 | $117,200 | $284,500 |
| 2012 | $10,894 | +2.4% | $167,300 | $117,200 | $284,500 |
| 2011 | $10,637 | +4.2% | $167,300 | $117,200 | $284,500 |
| 2010 | $10,211 | +4.5% | $167,300 | $117,200 | $284,500 |
| 2009 | $9,773 | +3.9% | $167,300 | $117,200 | $284,500 |
| 2008 | $9,406 | +11.2% | $167,300 | $117,200 | $284,500 |
| 2007 | $8,459 | +6.4% | $167,300 | $105,400 | $272,700 |
| 2006 | $7,949 | +5.7% | $167,300 | $105,400 | $272,700 |
| 2005 | $7,521 | +5.5% | $167,300 | $105,400 | $272,700 |
| 2004 | $7,131 | +9.0% | $167,300 | $105,400 | $272,700 |
| 2003 | $6,539 | +7.5% | $167,300 | $105,400 | $272,700 |
| 2002 | $6,081 | +13.8% | $167,300 | $105,400 | $272,700 |
| 2001 | $5,342 | +4.7% | $167,300 | $105,400 | $272,700 |
| 2000 | $5,101 | +4.7% | $167,300 | $86,500 | $253,800 |
| 1999 | $4,873 | +2.7% | $167,300 | $86,500 | $253,800 |
| 1998 | $4,746 | +2.7% | $167,300 | $86,500 | $253,800 |
| 1997 | $4,619 | +4.1% | $167,300 | $86,500 | $253,800 |
| 1996 | $4,437 | +3.5% | $167,300 | $80,600 | $247,900 |
| 1995 | $4,289 | -18.7% | $167,300 | $80,600 | $247,900 |
| 1994 | $5,275 | +6.6% | $167,300 | $80,600 | $247,900 |
| 1993 | $4,949 | +3.1% | $65,300 | $70,300 | $135,600 |
| 1992 | $4,800 | +0.9% | $65,300 | $70,300 | $135,600 |
| 1991 | $4,760 | 0.0% | $65,300 | $70,300 | $135,600 |
| 1990 | $4,760 | +17.8% | $65,300 | $70,300 | $135,600 |
| 1989 | $4,041 | — | $65,300 | $70,300 | $135,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 20 Midland Terr, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 1
- 18 Midland Terr, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 2
- 16 Midland Terr, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 3
- 10 Midland Terr, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 4
- 56 Parkview Terr, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 5
- 54 Parkview Terr, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 6
- 52 Parkview Terr, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 7
- 50 Parkview Terr, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 8
- 46 Parkview Terr, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 9
- 42 Parkview Terr, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 10
- 40 Parkview Terr, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 11
- 38 Parkview Terr, Summit, NJ 07901Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
