Skip to content

362 Salem Rd

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2022

Property Information

Block1005
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionB1SBG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,094
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,000
32%
Improvement Value:$34,000
68%
Total Assessment$50,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,176+3.2%
2024$10,835+6.2%
2023$10,205+2.0%
2022$10,001+1.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$347,900

From: 362 SALEM RD LLC, 362 SALEM RD LLC

To: NOISY, JONEL & DIEUJUSTE-CLERVOIS,Y

DeedBook 6231, Page 436Recorded12/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From: BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC, BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC

To: 362 SALEM RD TRUST, 362 SALEM RD TRUST

DeedBook 6216, Page 2112NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF, UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC, BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC

DeedBook 6199, Page 2086NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-043922-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$386,000
DeedBook 5671, Page 565

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5145, Page 26

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
DeedBook 4299, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937