580 North Ave Union, NJ 07083
Actions
Property flags
Apartment2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $54,700
- Last sale
- $999,900Jun 12, 2020
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.49 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 104
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Union Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .487 ACRE
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SC
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.49 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $54,700
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $54,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,226
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1987–20205events19872020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $999,900
Deed recorded
+5% vs 2011Held8.6 yrsRecordedJun 23, 2020 - 9 years
- $950,000
Deed recorded
+144% vs 1991Held11.9 yrsRecordedDec 2, 2011 - 20 years
- $390,000
Deed recorded
+95% vs 1987Held4.2 yrs - 4 years
- $200,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,226 | +3.1% | $54,700 | — | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $11,853 | +6.2% | $54,700 | — | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $11,164 | -57.1% | $54,700 | — | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $26,003 | +1.4% | $54,700 | — | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $25,653 | +1.7% | $54,700 | $75,300 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $25,216 | -22.4% | $54,700 | $75,300 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $32,487 | +2.5% | $54,700 | $75,300 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $31,695 | +1.7% | $54,700 | $115,300 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $31,170 | +2.3% | $54,700 | $115,300 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $30,471 | -11.7% | $54,700 | $115,300 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $34,496 | +2.9% | $54,700 | $115,300 | $170,000 |
| 2013 | $33,512 | +3.3% | $54,700 | $141,300 | $196,000 |
| 2012 | $32,454 | +4.2% | $54,700 | $141,300 | $196,000 |
| 2011 | $31,139 | +3.5% | $54,700 | $141,300 | $196,000 |
| 2010 | $30,080 | +2.5% | $54,700 | $141,300 | $196,000 |
| 2009 | $29,353 | +3.7% | $54,700 | $141,300 | $196,000 |
| 2008 | $28,318 | +3.8% | $54,700 | $141,300 | $196,000 |
| 2007 | $27,293 | +7.6% | $54,700 | $141,300 | $196,000 |
| 2006 | $25,366 | +6.2% | $54,700 | $141,300 | $196,000 |
| 2005 | $23,881 | +6.9% | $54,700 | $141,300 | $196,000 |
| 2004 | $22,334 | +5.8% | $54,700 | $141,300 | $196,000 |
| 2003 | $21,109 | +7.3% | $54,700 | $141,300 | $196,000 |
| 2002 | $19,667 | +5.8% | $54,700 | $141,300 | $196,000 |
| 2001 | $18,581 | +1.1% | $54,700 | $141,300 | $196,000 |
| 2000 | $18,385 | -31.6% | $54,700 | $141,300 | $196,000 |
| 1999 | $26,883 | +7.9% | $54,700 | $141,300 | $196,000 |
| 1998 | $24,906 | +3.1% | $54,700 | $231,900 | $286,600 |
| 1997 | $24,160 | +1.7% | $54,700 | $231,900 | $286,600 |
| 1996 | $23,759 | +4.5% | $54,700 | $231,900 | $286,600 |
| 1995 | $22,727 | +5.6% | $54,700 | $231,900 | $286,600 |
| 1994 | $21,524 | +4.2% | $54,700 | $231,900 | $286,600 |
| 1993 | $20,664 | +4.0% | $54,700 | $231,900 | $286,600 |
| 1992 | $19,861 | -2.3% | $54,700 | $231,900 | $286,600 |
| 1991 | $20,320 | 0.0% | $54,700 | $231,900 | $286,600 |
| 1990 | $20,320 | — | $54,700 | $231,900 | $286,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
