Skip to content

728 Midland Blvd

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$207,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 1999

Property Information

Block1310
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF2SFG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,400
43%
Improvement Value:$26,900
57%
Total Assessment$47,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,572+3.1%
2024$10,249+6.2%
2023$9,653+2.0%
2022$9,461+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001563-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-008353-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$207,000
DeedBook 4875, Page 85

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 4461, Page 254

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929