Skip to content

1225 Magnolia Pl

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2014

Property Information

Block1405
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1 1/2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
42%
Improvement Value:$27,500
58%
Total Assessment$47,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,617+3.1%
2024$10,293+6.2%
2023$9,694+2.0%
2022$9,501+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From: CITIFINANCIAL SERVICES INC, CITIFINANCIAL SERVICES INC

To: MAGNOLIA 1225 FAMILY TRUST, MAGNOLIA 1225 FAMILY TRUST

DeedBook 5989, Page 360NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/23/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$110,100

From: FROEHLICH,RALPH SHERIFF OF UNION

To: CITIFINANCIAL SERVICES INC

DeedBook 5928, Page 26NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/22/2012

Foreclosure Case F-064046-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4212, Page 226

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946