Skip to content

1083 Sayre Rd

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2019

Property Information

Block1605
Lot16.01
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF1SFG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,478
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
52%
Improvement Value:$19,400
48%
Total Assessment$40,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,030+3.1%
2024$8,754+6.2%
2023$8,245+2.0%
2022$8,081+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From: CROSS COUNTRY EQUITY LLC, CROSS COUNTRY EQUITY LLC

To: WATSON, VISCOUNT ALBERT, WATSON, VISCOUNT ALBERT

Sq Ft1,478DeedBook 6318, Page 2016Recorded4/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000

From: WELLS FARGO BANK NA, WELLS FARGO BANK NA

To: CROSS COUNTRY EQUITY LLC, CROSS COUNTRY EQUITY LLC

DeedBook 6212, Page 362NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF, UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: WELLS FARGO BANK, WELLS FARGO BANK

DeedBook 6186, Page 713NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044813-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000

From: US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION

To: WILLIAMS, OLUWATOYIN

DeedBook 5779, Page 870NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/9/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5391, Page 273

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913