Skip to content

1950 Patton Rd

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2024

Property Information

Block1605
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF-G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,756
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,500
44%
Improvement Value:$27,800
56%
Total Assessment$49,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,019+3.1%
2024$10,683+6.2%
2023$10,062+2.0%
2022$9,861+2.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From: MONTEIRO, ANTONIO M & DACUNHA, M

To: OKEKE, ANTHONY & JOSEPHINE OBIOMA

Sq Ft1,756DeedBook 6539, Page 367Recorded3/14/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$254,000

From: PEREZ, ALBERTO A & SANDRA, PEREZ, ALBERTO A & SANDRA

To: MONTEIRO, ANTONIO M, MONTEIRO, ANTONIO M

DeedBook 6109, Page 428NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded3/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-004695-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$329,000
DeedBook 5495, Page 236

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5322, Page 145

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953