Skip to content

1008 Lorraine Ave

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2015

Property Information

Block1608
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionF2SFG1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,200
41%
Improvement Value:$30,400
59%
Total Assessment$51,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,533+3.1%
2024$11,181+6.2%
2023$10,531+2.0%
2022$10,321+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From: FARRO, SHMUEL, FARRO, SHMUEL

To: REYNOLDS, KAHREEF-REYNOLDS, MICHAEL

DeedBook 6092, Page 865NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/25/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF, UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: FARRO, SHMUEL, FARRO, SHMUEL

DeedBook 6028, Page 234NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-036579-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 4760, Page 143

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 3433, Page 892

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960