Skip to content

1642 Earl St

Union, NJ 07083

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2015

Property Information

Block1803
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityUnion Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF/G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,044
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
33%
Improvement Value:$44,400
67%
Total Assessment$66,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,752+3.1%
2024$14,302+6.2%
2023$13,470+2.0%
2022$13,201+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC, FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC

To: ROSALES, KEVIN A, ROSALES, KEVIN A

DeedBook 6046, Page 379NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-009093-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023595-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 4905, Page 190

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955